Chagrin Valley Farms OPHA Triple Point H

Chagrin Valley Farms

September 4 & 5, 2021


Very Green Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion The Goldfinch 0.00
Reserve Vintage Olivia Airgood 22.80
Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Omega 0.00
Junior Working Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Clearville 0.00
Reserve Nerly Chin De Muze 0.00
Pony Working Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Sassafras 0.00
Reserve Woodlands Padme' 0.00
Children's Working Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Blue Eye des Celtes Lucy J. Puhalla 42.00
Reserve Bellissima Morgan B. Singh 25.20
Children's Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Captain Jack 0.00
Reserve Reach For the Stars Payton r. Mitchell 26.40
Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Appsolutely 0.00
Reserve Butter Me Up 0.00
Low Children's/Low Adult Jumper .75m-.9m
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Zanzibar 74 0.00
Champion Dream Boy Elizabeth casserly 0.00
Walk-Trot Crosspoles Rider
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Private Investigator Natalie B. Grasso 0.00

Class: 3 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Goldfinch, Kelby Kaminski 0.00
2 Eloquent Ethel, Stephanie Framer 0.00
3 Katie, Evelyn M. Kruse 0.00
4 Vintage, Chelsie Stair-Alter 10.00

Class: 4 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Goldfinch, Kelby Kaminski 0.00
2 Vintage, Chelsie Stair-Alter 14.00
3 Eloquent Ethel, Stephanie Framer 0.00
4 Katie, Evelyn M. Kruse 0.00

Class: 5 - Very Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In Harmony, Emily A. Alinen 0.00
2 The Goldfinch, Kelby Kaminski 0.00
3 Vintage, Chelsie Stair-Alter 12.00
4 Katie, Evelyn M. Kruse 0.00
5 Eloquent Ethel, Stephanie Framer 0.00

Class: 35 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butter Me Up, Gracie Johnson 0.00
2 Appsolutely, Camilla Marzich 0.00
3 Dragon's Lair Bronze Bow, Liliana Latkovic 0.00
4 Salemís life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 0.00
5 Rocky's Rip Van Winkle, Katelyn Mcphie 0.00
6 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Sadie M. Chandler 0.00
7 Night Rock, Hailey Thalman 0.00
8 Could Be Good, Eilah Epstein 0.00

Class: 36 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rocky's Rip Van Winkle, Katelyn Mcphie 0.00
2 Butter Me Up, Gracie Johnson 0.00
3 Appsolutely, Camilla Marzich 0.00
4 Night Rock, Hailey Thalman 0.00
5 Optimus Prime, Emilia Effner 0.00
6 Salemís life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 0.00
7 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Sadie M. Chandler 0.00

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Appsolutely, Camilla Marzich 0.00
2 Salemís life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 0.00
3 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 0.00
4 Dragon's Lair Bronze Bow, Liliana Latkovic 0.00
5 Could Be Good, Eilah Epstein 0.00
6 Rocky's Rip Van Winkle, Katelyn Mcphie 0.00
8 Butter Me Up, Gracie Johnson 0.00

Class: 45 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 0.00
2 As You Wish, Emilia M. George 0.00
3 Just For Us, Alexis Hansberry 0.00
4 Portland, Jackson Lonesky 0.00
5 Bang Bang, Maggie Patterson 0.00
6 Le Premier De Betze Z, Charlotte Larson 12.00
7 Ryan, Vivian B. Walters 0.00
8 What A Trip, Mia Conti 0.00

Class: 46 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Le Premier De Betze Z, Charlotte Larson 23.00
2 As You Wish, Emilia M. George 0.00
3 Bang Bang, Maggie Patterson 0.00
4 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 0.00
5 Just For Us, Alexis Hansberry 0.00
6 Portland, Jackson Lonesky 0.00
7 What A Trip, Mia Conti 0.00
8 Ryan, Vivian B. Walters 0.00

Class: 47 - Low Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 0.00
2 As You Wish, Emilia M. George 0.00
3 Ryan, Vivian B. Walters 0.00
4 Just For Us, Alexis Hansberry 0.00
5 Portland, Jackson Lonesky 0.00
6 Le Premier De Betze Z, Charlotte Larson 12.00
7 Bang Bang, Maggie Patterson 0.00
8 What A Trip, Mia Conti 0.00

Class: 50 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 21.00
2 Blue Eye des Celtes, Lucy J. Puhalla 16.00
3 King of Hearts, Kayley M. Kruse 0.00
4 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 0.00
5 Sir Philip, Gianna Siegler 0.00

Class: 51 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Eye des Celtes, Lucy J. Puhalla 21.00
2 Sir Philip, Gianna Siegler 0.00
3 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 14.00
5 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 0.00

Class: 52 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Eye des Celtes, Lucy J. Puhalla 21.00
2 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 0.00
3 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 14.00
5 Sir Philip, Gianna Siegler 0.00

Class: 53 - $250 NAL/WIHS Children's Hunter Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Eye des Celtes, Lucy J. Puhalla 21.00
2 Sir Philip, Gianna Siegler 0.00
3 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 14.00
5 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 0.00

Class: 54 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 21.00
2 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 0.00
3 Sir Philip, Gianna Siegler 0.00
4 Blue Eye des Celtes, Lucy J. Puhalla 12.00

Class: 64 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
2 Amuzing, Jill Hardie 0.00
3 Cabaret LS, Joshua M. Graves 0.00
4 Westeros, Jessica Wayne 0.00
5 Goodfellow, Kendra Ward 11.00
6 Fievel K., Ruby Rosenberg 0.00

Class: 65 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amuzing, Jill Hardie 0.00
2 Cabaret LS, Joshua M. Graves 0.00
3 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
4 Westeros, Jessica Wayne 0.00
5 Fievel K., Ruby Rosenberg 0.00
6 Goodfellow, Kendra Ward 10.00

Class: 66 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fievel K., Ruby Rosenberg 0.00
2 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
3 Westeros, Jessica Wayne 0.00
4 Amuzing, Jill Hardie 0.00
5 Cabaret LS, Joshua M. Graves 0.00
6 Goodfellow, Kendra Ward 10.00

Class: 67 - $250 NAL/WIHS Adult Amateur Class    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabaret LS, Joshua M. Graves 0.00
2 Amuzing, Jill Hardie 0.00
3 Fievel K., Ruby Rosenberg 0.00
4 Goodfellow, Kendra Ward 12.00
5 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
6 Westeros, Jessica Wayne 0.00

Class: 68 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3' U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Westeros, Jessica Wayne 0.00
2 Amuzing, Jill Hardie 0.00
3 Fievel K., Ruby Rosenberg 0.00
4 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
5 Goodfellow, Kendra Ward 11.00
6 Cabaret LS, Joshua M. Graves 0.00

Class: 74 - Childrens Pony Eq on the Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimberley Krug, Captain Jack 0.00
2 Payton r. Mitchell 16.00
3 Anne Puhalla, Holly Go Lightly 14.00
4 Grace B. Kenny, Cookies n' Cream 12.00
5 Catherine Everest, Morton's Regal Cat 0.00
6 Adeline Bates, Windhover Gold Sovereign 0.00

Class: 75 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Holly Go Lightly, Anne Puhalla 22.00
2 Reach For the Stars, Payton r. Mitchell 17.00
3 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline Bates 0.00
4 Captain Jack, Kimberley Krug 0.00
5 Stonewall Brightside, Catherine Everest 0.00
6 Cookies n' Cream, Grace B. Kenny 11.00
7 Morton's Regal Cat, Catherine Everest 0.00

Class: 76 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Holly Go Lightly, Anne Puhalla 22.00
2 Captain Jack, Kimberley Krug 0.00
3 Reach For the Stars, Payton r. Mitchell 15.00
4 Morton's Regal Cat, Catherine Everest 0.00
5 Stonewall Brightside, Catherine Everest 0.00
6 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline Bates 0.00
7 Cookies n' Cream, Grace B. Kenny 10.00

Class: 77 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reach For the Stars, Payton r. Mitchell 22.00
2 Captain Jack, Kimberley Krug 0.00
3 Morton's Regal Cat, Catherine Everest 0.00
4 Holly Go Lightly, Anne Puhalla 13.00
5 Stonewall Brightside, Catherine Everest 0.00
6 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline Bates 0.00
7 Cookies n' Cream, Grace B. Kenny 10.00

Class: 78 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain Jack, Kimberley Krug 0.00
2 Reach For the Stars, Payton r. Mitchell 17.00
3 Morton's Regal Cat, Catherine Everest 0.00
4 Stonewall Brightside, Catherine Everest 0.00
5 Holly Go Lightly, Anne Puhalla 12.00
6 Cookies n' Cream, Grace B. Kenny 11.00
7 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline Bates 0.00

Class: 79 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain Jack, Kimberley Krug 0.00
2 Morton's Regal Cat, Catherine Everest 0.00
3 Reach For the Stars, Payton r. Mitchell 15.00
4 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline Bates 0.00
5 Cookies n' Cream, Grace B. Kenny 12.00
6 Holly Go Lightly, Anne Puhalla 11.00

Class: 80 - Low Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Larson, Le Premier De Betze Z 23.00
2 Evelyn M. Kruse, Without A Doubt 0.00
3 Emilia M. George, As You Wish 0.00
4 Alexis Hansberry, Just For Us 0.00
5 Maggie Patterson, Bang Bang 0.00
6 Jackson Lonesky, Portland 0.00
7 Vivian B. Walters, Ryan 0.00
8 Mia Conti, What A Trip 0.00

Class: 81 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie M. Chandler, Windhover Gold Sovereign 0.00
2 Stella O. Rembielak, Salemís life of Riley 0.00
3 Camilla Marzich, Appsolutely 0.00
4 Katelyn Mcphie, Rocky's Rip Van Winkle 0.00
5 Gracie Johnson, Butter Me Up 0.00
6 Eilah Epstein, Could Be Good 0.00
7 Liliana Latkovic, Dragon's Lair Bronze Bow 0.00
8 Hailey Thalman, Night Rock 0.00

Class: 82 - Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emerson Bern, La Roxx 0.00
2 Morgan Singh, Bellissima 15.00
3 Lucy J. Puhalla, Blue Eye des Celtes 13.00
4 Gianna Siegler, Sir Philip 0.00
5 Kaylin n. Contento, Wishful Thinkin' 10.00

Class: 83 - T.H.I.S. National Children's Medal (Fox Smith)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy J. Puhalla, Blue Eye des Celtes 19.00
2 Kayley M. Kruse, King of Hearts 0.00
3 Morgan Singh, Bellissima 12.00
4 Kaylin n. Contento, Wishful Thinkin' 10.00

Class: 89 - Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caelan Bell, Zoolander 0.00
2 Gracelyn Folger, Woodlands Padme' 0.00
3 Siena Farah, Sassafras 0.00

Class: 130 - $50 Small/Large Pony Conformation Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sassafras, Siena Farah 0.00
2 Zoolander, Caelan Bell 0.00
3 Woodlands Padme', Gracelyn Folger 0.00

Class: 131 - $50 Small/Large Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sassafras, Siena Farah 0.00
2 Zoolander, Caelan Bell 0.00
3 Woodlands Padme', Gracelyn Folger 0.00

Class: 132 - $50 Small/Large Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodlands Padme', Gracelyn Folger 0.00
2 Sassafras, Siena Farah 0.00
3 Zoolander, Caelan Bell 0.00

Class: 134 - $50 Small/Large Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sassafras, Siena Farah 0.00
2 Zoolander, Caelan Bell 0.00
3 Woodlands Padme', Gracelyn Folger 0.00

Class: 192 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" table II, 2(b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zanzibar 74, Valentina Malcolm 0.00
2 Espoir Burggraaf, Sandra G. Crabtree 0.00
3 Dream Boy, Rebecca L. Bunting 8.00
4 Swain, Joanna Mack 0.00
5 Billie Jean GCF, Endia S. Peckham 0.00

Class: 193 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" table II, 2(b)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dream Boy, Rebecca L. Bunting 0.00
2 Zanzibar 74, Valentina Malcolm 0.00

Class: 194 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" table II.I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Billie Jean GCF, Endia S. Peckham 0.00
2 Swain, Joanna Mack 0.00
3 Espoir Burggraaf, Sandra G. Crabtree 0.00
4 Dream Boy, Rebecca L. Bunting 6.00

Class: 209 - Opportunity Walk/Trot Crosspoles or Groundpoles    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie B. Grasso, Private Investigator 0.00

Class: 210 - Opportunity Walk/Trot Crosspoles or Groundpoles    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie B. Grasso, Private Investigator 0.00

Class: 211 - Opportunity Walk/Trot Crosspoles or Groundpoles     Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie B. Grasso, Private Investigator 0.00

Class: 212 - Opportunity Walk/Trot Crosspoles or Groundpoles     Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie B. Grasso, Private Investigator 0.00

Class: 221 - Exhibition Leadline    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vienna g. Grasso, Private Investigator 18.00

Class: 226 - $50 Junior Hunter 3'3" or 3'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clearville, Campbell Kahn 0.00
2 Nerly Chin De Muze, Camilla M. Cort 0.00
3 Red Jacket, Madelyn M. Trebilcock 11.00

Class: 227 - $50 Junior Hunter 3'3" or 3'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clearville, Campbell Kahn 0.00
2 Nerly Chin De Muze, Camilla M. Cort 0.00

Class: 228 - $50 Junior Hunter 3'3" or 3'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clearville, Campbell Kahn 0.00
2 Nerly Chin De Muze, Camilla M. Cort 0.00
3 Red Jacket, Madelyn M. Trebilcock 11.00

Class: 230 - $50 Junior Hunter 3'3" or 3'6" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Jacket, Madelyn M. Trebilcock 18.00
2 Nerly Chin De Muze, Camilla M. Cort 0.00
3 Clearville, Campbell Kahn 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top